Nov 192016
 

Society President

Prof. Kazuo Ueda
Department of Human Science,
Kyushu University
email: ueda@design.kyushu-u.ac.jp

Society Vice President

Prof. Leah Fostick
Department of Communication Disorders
Ariel University
email: leahfo@ariel.ac.il

Society Secretary

Prof. Jordan Schoenherr
Department of Psychology
Carleton University
email: jordan.schoenherr@carleton.ca

Society Treasurer

Prof. Wolfgang Ellermeier
Applied Cognitive Psychology
Technical University of Darmstadt
Email: ellermeier@psychologie.tu-darmstadt.de

Non-Executive Scientific Communication Officer

Ms. Sophia Arndt
School of Psychology,
National University of Ireland, Galway

Former executive committees

2018-19Bruce Schneider, Kazuo Ueda, Leah Fostick, Jordan Schoenherr, Wolfgang Ellermeier, Sophia Arndt
2017-18John Monahan, Friedrich Müller, Wolfgan Ellermeier, Timonthy Hubbard
2015-16John Monahan, Friedrich Mueller, Timonthy Hubbard, Wolfgang Ellermeier
2013-14Martha Teghtsoonian, Rosana Tristao, Wolfgang Ellermeier, Elisabeth Borg
2011-12Thomas Lachmann, Ana Garriga-Trillo, William Petrusic, Elisabeth Borg, Mark Elliott, Michael Heidelberger
2009-11Thomas Lachmann, Ana Garriga-Trillo, William Petrusic, Shuji Mori, Mark Elliott, Michael Heidelberger
2008-09Jiri Wackermann, Cees Van Leeuwen, William Petrusic, Shuji Mori, Mark Elliott, Michael Heidelberger
2007-08Diana Kornbrot, Cees Van Leeuwen, William Petrusic, Jiri Wackermann, Bruce Schneider, Maralyn Schneider
2006-07

Diana Kornbrot, Alexander Sokolov, William Petrusics, Ehtibar Dzhafarov, Shuji Mori

2005-06

Lawrence Ward, Alexander Sokolov, Galina Paramei, Ehtibar Dzhafarov, Diana Kornbrot, Mark Elliott

2004-05

Mark Elliott, Lawrence Ward, Galina Paramei, Lucia Regolin, John Monahan, Jim Townsend

2003-04

Steven Link, Lucia Regolin, Mark Elliott, Galina Paramei, Armando Luis Dinis Monica de Oliveira

2002-03

Steven Link, Galina Paramei, Wolfgang Ellermeier, Simon Grondin, Birgitta Berglund, Douglas Vickers

2001-02

Wolfgang Ellermeier, Simon Grondin, José Aparacido Da Silva, Douglas Vickers, Debra Zellner

2000-01

Gert Haubensak, Sandy MacRae, Erdmute Sommerfeld, Douglas Vickers, Debra Zellner

1999-00

Claude Bonnet, George Gescheider, Gert Haubensak, Sandy MacRae, Martha Teghtsoonian

1998-99

George Gescheider, Peter Killeen, Greg Neely, Marina Pavlova, Martha Teghtsoonian

1997-98

Danny Algom, Simon Grondin, Yves Lacouture, Greg Lockhead, Greg Neely, Marina Pavlova

1996-97

Daniel Algom, Loriane Allen, Anna Pries, Gregory Lockhead, Lawrence Marks

1995-96

Birgitta Berglund, Loriane Allen, Sergio Masin, Scott Parker, Lawrence Marks

1994-95

Birgitta Berglund, Ana Garriga-Trillo, Friedrich Müller, Scott Parker, Bertram Scharf

1993-94

Birgitta Berglund, Ana Garriga-Trillo, Friedrich Müller, Scott Parker, Lawrence Ward

1992-93

Birgitta Berglund, Ana Garriga-Trillo, Scott Parker, Helen Ross, Lawrence Ward

1991-92

Birgitta Berglund, Gunnar Borg, Scott Parker, Helen Ross, Lawrence Ward

1990-91

Gunnar Borg, Gregory Lockhead, Friedrich Müller, Helen Ross, Robert Teghtsoonian, Lawrence Ward

1989-90

Gunnar Borg, Helen Ross, Robert Teghtsoonian, Lawrence Ward

1988-89

Gunnar Borg, Camille-Aimé Possamaï, Bertram Scharf, Robert Teghtsoonian

1985-88

Georges Canevet, Anne-Marie Bonnel, Camille-Aimé Possamaï, Bertram Scharf

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.