Nov 192006
 

Society President

Dr. Martha Teghtsoonian
Psychology Faculty
Smith College
Phone
 (413) 585-3902
e-mail: mteghtso@smith.edu

Society Vice-president

Dr. Rosana Tristao
Centre for Brain and Cognitive Development
School of Psychology, Birkbeck College
Henry Wellcome Building, London WC1E 7HX
Phone: +44 (0)20 7079 0754
Fax: +44 (0)20 7631 6587

Society Treasurer

Prof. Wolfgang Ellermeier
Applied Cognitive Psychology
Technical University of Darmstadt
Darmstadt,
Germany
Tel: +49-6151 16 5315
Email: ellermeier@psychologie.tu-darmstadt.de

Society Secretary

Dr. Elisabeth Borg
Psykologiska institutionen
Stockholms universitet
106 91 Stockholm
Tel: 08-163869
Fax: 08-159342

Advisors to Executive Committee

Mark Elliott    Email:  mark.elliott@nuigalway.ie
Lawrence Ward    Email: lward@psych.ubc.ca

Former executive committees

2001-12 Thomas Lachmann, Ana Garriga-Trillo, William Petrusic, Elisabeth Borg, Mark Elliott, Michael Heidelberger
2009-11 Thomas Lachmann, Ana Garriga-Trillo, William Petrusic, Shuji Mori, Mark Elliott, Michael Heidelberger
2008-09 Jiri Wackermann, Cees Van Leeuwen, William Petrusic, Shuji Mori, Mark Elliott, Michael Heidelberger
2007-08 Diana Kornbrot, Cees Van Leeuwen, William Petrusic, Jiri Wackermann, Bruce Schneider, Maralyn Schneider
2006-07

Diana Kornbrot, Alexander Sokolov, William Petrusics, Ehtibar Dzhafarov, Shuji Mori

2005-06

Lawrence Ward, Alexander Sokolov, Galina Paramei, Ehtibar Dzhafarov, Diana Kornbrot, Mark Elliott

2004-05

Mark Elliott, Lawrence Ward, Galina Paramei, Lucia Regolin, John Monahan, Jim Townsend

2003-04

Steven Link, Lucia Regolin, Mark Elliott, Galina Paramei, Armando Luis Dinis Monica de Oliveira

2002 – 03

Steven Link, Galina Paramei, Wolfgang Ellermeier, Simon Grondin, Birgitta Berglund, Douglas Vickers

2001 – 02

Wolfgang Ellermeier, Simon Grondin, José Aparacido Da Silva, Douglas Vickers, Debra Zellner

2000 – 01

Gert Haubensak, Sandy MacRae, Erdmute Sommerfeld, Douglas Vickers, Debra Zellner

1999 – 00

Claude Bonnet, George Gescheider, Gert Haubensak, Sandy MacRae, Martha Teghtsoonian

1998 – 99

George Gescheider, Peter Killeen, Greg Neely, Marina Pavlova, Martha Teghtsoonian

1997 – 98

Danny Algom, Simon Grondin, Yves Lacouture, Greg Lockhead, Greg Neely, Marina Pavlova

1996 – 97

Daniel Algom, Loriane Allen, Anna Pries, Gregory Lockhead, Lawrence Marks

1995 – 96

Birgitta Berglund, Loriane Allen, Sergio Masin, Scott Parker, Lawrence Marks

1994 – 95

Birgitta Berglund, Ana Garriga-Trillo, Friedrich Müller, Scott Parker, Bertram Scharf

1993 – 94

Birgitta Berglund, Ana Garriga-Trillo, Friedrich Müller, Scott Parker, Lawrence Ward

1992 – 93

Birgitta Berglund, Ana Garriga-Trillo, Scott Parker, Helen Ross, Lawrence Ward

1991 – 92

Birgitta Berglund, Gunnar Borg, Scott Parker, Helen Ross, Lawrence Ward

1990 – 91

Gunnar Borg, Gregory Lockhead, Friedrich Müller, Helen Ross, Robert Teghtsoonian, Lawrence Ward

1989 – 90

Gunnar Borg, Helen Ross, Robert Teghtsoonian, Lawrence Ward

1988 – 89

Gunnar Borg, Camille-Aimé Possamaï, Bertram Scharf, Robert Teghtsoonian

1985 – 88

Georges Canevet, Anne-Marie Bonnel, Camille-Aimé Possamaï, Bertram Scharf

 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.